TORCH AWARD

YEARAWARD TYPERECIPIENTJURISDICTION
2018Torch AwardNadine BelangerNew Brunswick Dept. of Justice and Public Safety
2018Torch AwardSeth AltmeyerIdaho Dept. of Fish and Game
2018Torch AwardBrock HoundleManitoba Conservation Officers Service
2018Torch AwardMitch JohnsonNebraska Game and Parks Commission
2018Torch AwardChris KernahanGeorgia Department of Natural Resources
2017Torch AwardDavid EllsworthWyoming Game and Fish Department
2017Torch AwardJeffrey (Jeff) GilhamAlberta Fish and Wildlife Enforcement Branch
2017Torch AwardKaitlin Kernosky Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2017Torch AwardZachary KiersteadNB Dept of Justice and Public Safety
2017Torch AwardPatrick GibbsGa. DNR LED Region VII
2017Torch AwardRobert CurrierVermont
2016Torch AwardKurt HaasWisconsin
2016Torch AwardDaniel GrayState of Georgia
2016Torch AwardJosh HungerfordRegion 7
2016Torch AwardBrian JackIdaho Fish and Game
2015Torch AwardRandy SullivanIdaho Fish and Game
2015Torch AwardKirk M. KonichekWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2015Torch AwardJustin KnackstedtSaskatchewan Ministry of Environment
2015Torch AwardOfc. Jay CorbittTennessee Wildlife Resources Agency
2014Torch AwardRyan PropsonWisconsin Natural Resources
2014Torch AwardJosh ThibodeauNew Brunswick Department of Natural Resources
2014Torch AwardTammie LavedureMontana Fish, Wildlife and Parks
2014Torch AwardCory GarverMaryland Natural Resources Police
2014Torch AwardScott KallweitAlberta Fish and Wildlife Enforcement Branch
2014Torch AwardJenna ReedVT Fish and Wildlife Department
2013Torch AwardBrian SingerPennsylvania Game Commission
2013Torch AwardJeremy FelishArizona Game and Fish Department
2013Torch AwardBrad DahlquistWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2012Torch AwardJaret EngeleSaskatchewan Ministry of Environment
2012Torch AwardChad BarrettVermont Fish and Wildlife Department
2012Torch AwardAndrew LundinWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2012Torch AwardLauren WendtIdaho Fish and Game
2011Torch AwardAndy SmithIdaho Department of Fish and Game
2011Torch AwardMichael J. ReederPA Game Commission
2011Torch AwardBlaine GillanIndiana DNR
2011Torch AwardOfc. Bradley LoweMaryland Natural Resources Police
2011Torch AwardBrock Lockhart Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
2011Torch AwardHeather FawnsEnvironment Canada
2010Torch AwardJulie McKarleyIdaho Department of Fish & Game
2010Torch AwardShane BrownleeOntario Ministry of Natural Resources - Bancroft D
2010Torch AwardMark SchichtleVermont Fish & Wildlife Department
2010Torch AwardSeldon MillerDepartment of Natural Resources, Newfoundland and
2010Torch AwardBenjamin R HerzfeldtWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2009Torch AwardMike SwaroColorado Division of Wildlife
2009Torch AwardChristopher SpaightWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2009Torch AwardStephen J. MajeskiVermont Fish & Wildlife Department
2009Torch AwardBret GillFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Torch AwardCarrie GrimardSaskatchewan Ministry of Environment
2008Torch AwardMicah PLOURDEOntario Ministry of Natural Resources
2008Torch AwardDaniel BeachWyoming Game and Fish Department
2008Torch AwardMarni LoftisOklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation
2008Torch AwardGordon Alexander COXEnvironment Canada, Wildlife Enforcement Division
2008Torch AwardJASON M. BATCHELDERVermont Fish and Wildlife Department
2008Torch AwardRobert JohnstonFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2007Torch AwardThomas HeislerWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2007Torch AwardDiane DaigleFisheries and Oceans Canada
2007Torch AwardBill InghamOntario Ministry of Natural Resources
2007Torch AwardOfficer Michael (Brad) StanleyFWC
2007Torch AwardMario GaudetSaskatchewan Environment
2007Torch AwardJosh StanleyIdaho Department of Fish and Game
2007Torch AwardJustin StedmanVermont Fish and Wildlife Department
2006Torch AwardDustin ShormaWyoming Game and Fish Department
2006Torch AwardDave JevonsBritish Columbia
2006Torch AwardClint J. DenikerPennsylvania Game Commission
2006Torch AwardRichard R Francis Jr.State of Florida, FWC
2005Torch AwardGene F. ElmsAZ Game and Fish Dept. - Bagdad District
2005Torch AwardGary RupertOntario Ministry of Natural Resources
2005Torch AwardBenjamin David BEETLESTONEBritish Columbia
2005Torch AwardGeorge ScribnerVermont
2005Torch AwardDarlene WoodNew Brunswick
2004Torch AwardTimothy HoltArizona Fish and Game Department
2004Torch AwardDee JohnsSaskatchewan Environment
2004Torch AwardBrad JohnsSaskatchewan Environment
2004Torch AwardDennis AmsdenVermont
2003Torch AwardRick CarlsonIdaho Department of Fish and Game
2003Torch AwardDavid J. YoungquistWisconsin
2003Torch AwardDale CahinNova Scotia
2003Torch AwardDirk StuyckOntario
2003Torch AwardJamie Michelle ShieldsCanadian Wildlife Service
2003Torch AwardJerrold Czech Jr.Pennsylvania
2002Torch AwardPeter KoskelaOntario
2002Torch AwardTim JanowskiIndiana
2002Torch AwardMatthew RevenaughNew York
2002Torch AwardChristopher CrawforthArizona
2001Torch AwardDouglas PurcellColorado
2001Torch AwardMichael CainNew Brunswick
2001Torch AwardKelly RossMichigan
2001Torch AwardMike HamiltonOntario
2000Torch AwardBrian BechaverColorado
2000Torch AwardDon PleakisNew York
2000Torch AwardTrevor LushingtonNova Scotia
2000Torch AwardKevin MountzPennsylvania
2000Torch AwardRob ArgueOntario
2000Torch AwardDerek AndriatzDepartment of Fisheries and Oceans, Canada
1999Torch AwardJason DickeyMissouri
1999Torch AwardColin LawsonSaskatchewan
1999Torch AwardAshley BrownSaskatchewan
1999Torch AwardGreg ClarkOntario
1999Torch AwardJack LucasPennsylvania
1997Torch AwardCameron LongNova Scotia
1997Torch AwardSteve DobkoSaskatchewan