OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD

YEARAWARD TYPERECIPIENTJURISDICTION
2018Outstanding Service AwardCraig PorterState of Ohio, Jefferson County
2018Outstanding Service AwardCasey WestbrookColorado Parks and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardLarry RogstadColorado Parks and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardAlan WebbFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardAsa (Bo) DavisFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardChris SchirbockFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardJuan BlancoFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardMatthew GoreFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardMichael BibeauFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardDavid Chabot and K9 RubyMaine Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardByron TrunnellCalifornia Department of Fish and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardEric BlanchardMaine Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardGary DumondMaine Dept. of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife
2018Outstanding Service AwardTravis AbeleOhio Department of Natural Resources
2018Outstanding Service AwardMark BailieOntario Ministry of Natural Resources
2018Outstanding Service AwardDonald G. ChaybinPennsylvania Game Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardRick FinneganPennsylvania Game Commission
2018Outstanding Service AwardKurt HenryRegion 2
2018Outstanding Service AwardRoger SelesseRegion 3
2018Outstanding Service AwardEdward J. MccannWisconsin Department of Natural Resources
2018Outstanding Service AwardDustin KirschWyoming Game and Fish Department
2018Outstanding Service AwardJason SherwoodWyoming Game and Fish Department
2018Outstanding Service AwardJason SherwoodWyoming Game and Fish Department
2017Outstanding Service AwardDave WebsterBritish Columbia Conservation Officer Service
2017Outstanding Service AwardJohn WestFlorida Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission
2017Outstanding Service AwardJoshua LittleFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation
2017Outstanding Service AwardMatthew StuhrFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2017Outstanding Service AwardPaul HeinFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2017Outstanding Service AwardPhilip StoneFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2017Outstanding Service AwardEddie HendersonGeorgia Dept. of Natural Resources - LED
2017Outstanding Service AwardRobin BrandenburgMissouri
2017Outstanding Service AwardBryan MascioNew Jersey Division of Fish and Wildlife
2017Outstanding Service AwardMatt NicholsNew York State
2017Outstanding Service AwardJustin PunchardOntario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
2017Outstanding Service AwardScott HaneyTexas
2016Outstanding Service AwardLori BackenAlberta Fish & Wildlife
2016Outstanding Service AwardAsa DiasFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardDavid StermanFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardDustin LightseyFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardHerbert FrerkingFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardJarrod MolnarFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardJoe SimpsonFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardJohn WilkeFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardMike RiceFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardScott SumpterFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardSteve WayneFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardWashburn WearFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardWayne HargabusFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardMike FischerFlorida Fish and Wildlife Convseration Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardNicholas FixNebraska Game and Parks Commision
2016Outstanding Service AwardCory KrauseNebraska Game and Parks Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardLevi KrauseNebraska Game and Parks Commission
2016Outstanding Service AwardCarlos GomezOklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation
2016Outstanding Service AwardMark AllegroPennsylvania Game Commission
2015Outstanding Service AwardErryl WolgemuthUnited States Fish and Wildlife Service
2015Outstanding Service AwardGabe PazArizona Game and Fish Department
2014Outstanding Service AwardDonald SchachnerIllinois Department Of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardTony PetreikisIllinois Department Of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardLee LawsheFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2014Outstanding Service AwardRob WinterOntario Ministry of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardBruce EllisPA Game Commission
2014Outstanding Service AwardHolly VadbunkerIllinois Department Of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardDan GreuelIllinois Department Of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardSteve VasicekIllinois Department Of Natural Resources
2014Outstanding Service AwardTerry L. McClellandPA Game Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardKevin SchoeppSaskatchewan Ministry of Environment
2013Outstanding Service AwardJason A. RaupPennsylvania Game Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardMatt BrooksOntairo Ministry of Natural Resources
2013Outstanding Service AwardScott McAugheyOntairo Ministry of Natural Resources
2013Outstanding Service AwardBryan FugateFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardGregory 'Todd' HoyleFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardSteve McDanielFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardScott CasselsFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardMichael LilleyFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardDemian McColginFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2013Outstanding Service AwardScott HaneyTexas Parks and Wildlife
2012Outstanding Service Award Duane NorthFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardRobby CreechFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardWilliam HolcombFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardJoshua Peters Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardHank JuntunenFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardNick PriceFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardTerry “Joe” McKenna Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2012Outstanding Service AwardMark BailieOntario Ministry of Natural Resources Enforcement
2012Outstanding Service AwardJeff AndersonOntario Ministry of Natural Resources Enforcement
2012Outstanding Service AwardDave GrantManitoba Natural Resource Officer
2011Outstanding Service AwardDoug LucyshynInternational Game Warden (IGW) Magazine
2011Outstanding Service AwardSteve TomacNAWEOA
2011Outstanding Service AwardRandy HancockNAWEOA
2011Outstanding Service AwardMarion HoffmanNAWEOA
2011Outstanding Service AwardSteve KleinerNAWEOA
2011Outstanding Service AwardClem VaillancourtMinistry of Natural Resources
2011Outstanding Service AwardDenis BeauvaisMinistry of Natural Resources
2011Outstanding Service AwardKyle MorrisonMinistry of Natural Resources
2011Outstanding Service AwardSaskatchewan Association of Conservation Officers(SACO)
2011Outstanding Service AwardStephanie KutchInternational Game Warden (IGW) Magazine
2011Outstanding Service AwardRandy NelsonFisheries and Oceans Canada
2011Outstanding Service AwardSamuel DishmanFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardBrian CazalotFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardDavid BurnsedFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardJason W. DealKansas Department of Wildlife and Parks
2011Outstanding Service AwardStephen HugMinistry of Environment
2011Outstanding Service AwardJeffrey SweitzerMaryland Natural Resources Police
2011Outstanding Service AwardChester Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardBen AllenFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardDon MeurlotFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardMichael GuyFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardDenise WarrickFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardAaron SmithFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2011Outstanding Service AwardShane RenoMontana Fish, Wildlife, and Parks
2011Outstanding Service AwardTodd TryanMontana Fish, Wildlife, and Parks
2011Outstanding Service AwardRichard H. ServetnykAlberta Sustainable Resource Development
2010Outstanding Service AwardPaul HilliCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardRyan HealyCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardErin CrossmanCT DEP Div. of Encon police
2010Outstanding Service AwardTate BegleyCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardKeith WilliamsCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardKaren ReillyCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardRaul (Ray ) RamosCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2010Outstanding Service AwardPatti EwashkoManitoba Natural Resource Officers Association
2010Outstanding Service AwardBen JohnsonFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardMichael NaujoksFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardMike GirardBritish Columbia Conservation Officer Service
2010Outstanding Service AwardJason CookeFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardSandra BlackburnFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardMark T. EdwardsIowa Department of Natural Resources
2010Outstanding Service AwardJeffrey Ray GohnPennsylvania Game Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardMatthew T. MillerPA Game Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardArnold McMillionFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardRich WilcoxFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardHampton YatesFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardRick NashNAWEOA
2010Outstanding Service AwardJack LucasPennsylvania Game Commission
2010Outstanding Service AwardEdward YescottCT DEP Div. of Encon police
2010Outstanding Service AwardSteve StankoCT DEP Div. of Encon Police
2009Outstanding Service AwardRay BroccoloEnvironment Canada
2009Outstanding Service AwardGarry BogdanEnvironment Canada, Wildlife Enforcement Division
2009Outstanding Service AwardMerryl BustinNAWEOA
2009Outstanding Service AwardAmy BuckFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardJoe ChambersFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardJoe JohnstonFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardCarlo MoratoFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardJedidiah ParisoeFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardTroy StarlingFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2009Outstanding Service AwardBrad HadleyMissouri Department of Conservation
2009Outstanding Service AwardShawn PenningtonMissouri Department of Conservation
2009Outstanding Service AwardDoug ForsdickBritish Columbia Ministry of Environment
2008Outstanding Service AwardEarl W. SimmonsManitoba Conservation
2008Outstanding Service AwardScott LaRosaFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2008Outstanding Service AwardTroy StarlingFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2008Outstanding Service AwardMark ClementsFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2008Outstanding Service AwardHank JuntunenFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2008Outstanding Service AwardJohn RomeroArizona Game and Fish Department
2008Outstanding Service AwardCharlie MullinsVirginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
2008Outstanding Service AwardCorporal Walter K. MayMaryland Department of Natural Resources
2008Outstanding Service AwardSgt. Richard T. “Rich” Goszka, Jr.Virginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
2008Outstanding Service AwardSgt. Jim CroftVirginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
2008Outstanding Service AwardJoseph D. ValasekVirginia Department of Game and Inland Fisheries
2008Outstanding Service AwardEd ChambersFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
2007Outstanding Service AwardOfficer David DipreFLORIDA FWC
2007Outstanding Service AwardKim RhodesIllinois Department of Natural Resources
2007Outstanding Service AwardOfficer Bradley GivensFLORIDA FWC
2007Outstanding Service AwardOfficer Eddie BrownFLORIDA FWC
2007Outstanding Service AwardOfficer David ArnetteFLORIDA FWC
2007Outstanding Service AwardOfficer Clinton ThompsonFLORIDA FWC
2007Outstanding Service AwardDan DrummondYukon Department of Environment
2006Certificate of AwardJohn P. DzemyanElk & McKean Counties
2006Certificate of AwardGeorge ErskineYork County Pennsylvania
2006Certificate of AwardPaul HooverFlorida FWC
2006Certificate of AwardLarry RogstadColorado Division of Wildlife
2006Certificate of AwardRoger A. HartlessJefferson County, PA
2006Certificate of AwardJeffery GouveiaFlorida
2006Certificate of AwardJohn M Humpherys, Jr.Florida
2006Certificate of AwardWilliam D KempFlorida
2006Certificate of AwardKevin S. GroverFlorida
2006Certificate of AwardJay Russel, Jr.Florida
2006Certificate of AwardWarren WalsinghamFlorida
2006Certificate of AwardMurray HindleParks Canada
2006Certificate of AwardChad MorganColorado Division of Wildlife
2006Certificate of AwardTroy FlorianColorado Division of Wildlife
2006Certificate of AwardEd ThorburnDepartment of Fisheries and Oceans Canada
2005Certificate of AwardSamuel DishmanFlorida FWC
2005Certificate of AwardScott KirschFlorida FWC
2005Certificate of AwardJohn ReedFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardGene NewmanFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardLarry MorrisFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardScott AmatiFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardAndrew BickelFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardChuck CollinsFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardMike FlorenceFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardDave JenningsFlorida
2005Certificate of AwardStefan BeckmanDFO Canada
2005Certificate of AwardDennis A. PalmerFlorida FWC
2005Certificate of AwardWilliamFlorida FWC
2005Certificate of AwardLeonardo BenaventeFlorida FWC
2005Certificate of AwardJeffrey BurkeFlorida FWC
2003Certificate of AwardRay LalondeCanadian Wildlife Service
2003Certificate of AwardEric JohnsonConnecticut
2002Certificate of AwardBruce LemmertVirginia
2002Certificate of AwardLisa LacroixNew Jersey
2002Certificate of AwardAllen GieschCanadian Wildlife Service
2002Certificate of AwardRandy ForsythSaskatchewan
2002Certificate of AwardBernard ChastainAlaska
2002Certificate of AwardJeffrey MilnerIndiana
2002Certificate of AwardPaul AxtonIndiana
2002Certificate of AwardLaura SpradleyIndiana
2002Certificate of AwardBrent ColeNewfoundland
2002Certificate of AwardKevin CarrSaskatchewan
2000Certificate of AwardWm. BerryOregon
2000Certificate of AwardFrank MundyVirginia
2000Certificate of AwardWm. C. PetersCalifornia
1999Certificate of AwardWalter CibulkaBritish Columbia
1999Certificate of AwardNeil SerdarIllinois
1999Certificate of AwardMike MailletNew Brunswick
1999Certificate of AwardBarry KlassenBritish Columbia
1999Certificate of AwardKyle CarrollMissouri
1999Certificate of AwardKyle CarrollMissouri
1999Certificate of AwardWm Len HartMissouri
1998Certificate of AwardTony RobinsonNorth Carolina
1998Certificate of AwardBen AttardOntario
1998Certificate of AwardTom MirusManitoba
1998Certificate of AwardKerry WrishkoSaskatchewan
1998Certificate of AwardGlenn SmithColorado
1998Certificate of AwardJim AbramsOhio
1998Certificate of AwardMike TaylorOhio
1997Certificate of AwardBernie SchmaderPennsylvania
1997Certificate of AwardDan TourtelotteMaine
1997Certificate of AwardDave HohmanMaryland
1996Certificate of AwardJoe CarravettaBritish Columbia
1996Certificate of AwardSyd WardBritish Columbia
1994Certificate of AwardDeborah PalmanMaine
1994Certificate of AwardKyle CarrollMissouri
1994Certificate of AwardJim StruthersAlberta
1994Certificate of AwardDonald FenwickSaskatchewan
1994Certificate of AwardGregg HitchingsMissouri
1994Certificate of AwardDavid GoldsworthyWisconsin
1994Certificate of AwardDwain LowryIdaho
1994Certificate of AwardJerry HugoIdaho
1994Certificate of AwardDonald IsabelleVermont
1994Certificate of AwardWilliam CareyPennsylvania
1994Certificate of AwardTodd VandivartWashington
1994Certificate of AwardKevin OsborneMaryland
1994Certificate of AwardRichard MannAlberta
1994Certificate of AwardCharles PulverNorth Dakota
1994Certificate of AwardDave HaysWyoming
1994Certificate of AwardDavid HoffmanKansas
1994Certificate of AwardWilliam TuttleVirginia
1994Certificate of AwardTimothy MarksPennsylvania
1994Certificate of AwardDan TourtelotteMaine
1994Certificate of AwardSusan AlgerVirginia
1994Certificate of AwardWillis SneathPennsylvania
1993Certificate of AwardGlenn CaseNew Mexico
1993Certificate of AwardAl FarrerOntario
1993Certificate of AwardRick HildebrandBritish Columbia
1993Certificate of AwardMr. FjordbottenAlberta
1992Certificate of AwardGerald SporerNew York
1992Certificate of AwardAl FarrerOntario
1992Certificate of AwardRick HildebrandBritish Columbia
1991Certificate of AwardBruce MooreWashington
1991Certificate of AwardJC RominesTexas
1991Certificate of AwardRandall ReighOklahoma
1990Certificate of AwardDave BaragonierWyoming
1990Certificate of AwardTim CameronManitoba
1990Certificate of AwardJay LawsonWyoming
1990Certificate of AwardColin McNairnayManitoba
1990Certificate of AwardPete PeteraWyoming
1990Certificate of AwardBill PetersAlberta
1990Certificate of AwardBerdette ZastrowSouth Dakota
1989Certificate of AwardLeo CookAlberta
1989Certificate of AwardJohn FlemingAlberta
1989Certificate of AwardJames InderAlberta
1989Certificate of AwardJohn MulallyNova Scotia
1989Certificate of AwardBen Pittarelli
1989Certificate of AwardGerald SimmonsVirginia
1989Certificate of AwardOmar StavloKansas
1989Certificate of AwardLarry TeagueEditor
1989Certificate of AwardDave HallU.S. Fish and Wildlife
1989Certificate of AwardDan WyckoffWashington
1988Certificate of AwardMurray BuschAlberta
1988Certificate of AwardBob EastonOntario
1988Certificate of AwardBob FordWashington
1988Certificate of AwardFrank NesmithIdaho
1988Certificate of AwardGayland TaylorCalifornia
1986Certificate of AwardDennis AlmquistWyoming
1986Certificate of AwardJohn BabcockMontana
1986Certificate of AwardJerry Baldezar
1986Certificate of AwardDarrell BowenSaskatchewan
1986Certificate of AwardDick BurnsTexas
1986Certificate of AwardKit ChristensonIdaho
1986Certificate of AwardGene ClarkMontana
1986Certificate of AwardEd ComlyMontana
1986Certificate of AwardJohn FallowsAlberta
1986Certificate of AwardLee FrostIdaho
1986Certificate of AwardBruce GrantDepartment of Fisheries and Oceans
1986Certificate of AwardRick HoarBritish Columbia
1986Certificate of AwardDon HornCalifornia
1986Certificate of AwardJack LavalleyMontana
1986Certificate of AwardDave LewisBritish Columbia
1986Certificate of AwardChuck OakleyWyoming
1986Certificate of AwardStanley PeckMontana
1986Certificate of AwardBob PetersonWyoming
1986Certificate of AwardSyl PompuAlberta
1986Certificate of AwardLew RamsteadAlberta
1986Certificate of AwardDan SchewchuckManitoba
1986Certificate of AwardChuck ThorntonWyoming
1986Certificate of AwardGreg TourlotteIdaho